PhOTo OF ThE DAY !?!!


Hehe!!!!!! Na so one of my friend buzz me on whatsapp yestide sey the previous Photo of the day no sweet, she sey d Post dey boring, so te d picture sef she no like am, e ma gbami, pelu bi Rasheedah shey fine to, ah! Ara Omo Christi yen ko ya! No be ein fault, Na Greek Oyinbo, Ko le ye! *inDeepYo’baAccent* *similar to that of Funke Akindele* Loool….she go kee me if pesin translate this tin for am…..

So now that we av oyinbo fans ready the blog, from awa tin wan tin wan ni UK, awon to ma twerk lori Youtube, awon Ta’America ati Greek nkan nkan….Loool, dem sey make we dey giv dem oyinbo english Posts sometimes make dem sef go fit understand d tory wey dey on top this Photo of the Day mata….loool, iSound like one of the OAPs from WazobiaFM right now, loool….dis shii is hilarious!

Ehen, abeg make una help me ontop this trend matter, bcos me av got a question I’ll like ta ask oii? *switchingToBritishAccent* loool

Ok, so yaal av seen the Burnaboy shades right(oyinbos, just google burnaboy if u don’t kno who he is)..back to the matter…so now peeps r saying Burnaboy started those shades, n that he made em trend, because its like his personal swag n shii…..So now that every ‘Tom, Dick, Harry, chidnima, and Bolanle’ r wearing it, that makes Burnaboy a trend starter…..right? No? Ok, make una comment, make ikno if am wrong or right…..(Small hint, burnaBoy is nt Today’s Photo of the Day, no worry yasef) lol

Bt wait o, do yaal remember that All star track; ‘Let’s get this Party started’ from last year dt had; 2Face, wizkid, MI,Dbanj and Tiwa Savage on the track, remember clarence Shot a video, n in the video, Tiwa had dt same type of burna’s shades, and dt video is almst a year old now, so who now wore it first? And who made it(the circle shades) popular? Tiwa or Burna?

Yes, isnapped d shades, atleast…its Photo of the Day, before dt my Greek oyinbo friend will come n say thrs no relation btw my post n d Photo; fyi…it doesn’t really matter, iwrite like a Mad man, Eja Nla!!!

Here’s Today’s Photo of the Day, its Vivian aka @Naerii_V on that Burna Boy shades P!!! Legoo!!!

Remember my question o!!! And respond with comments: ‘Who made the circle shades popular? Tiwa Savage or Burnaboy? Enjoy!

Moral of the Day: as you can see, we all want to be known…so get to Work! And stop Sleeping…Nobody gets known for that….WA #EjaNla

Vivian on that circle shades P

Vivian on that circle shades P

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “PhOTo OF ThE DAY !?!!

  1. Burnaboy made it Trend! Tiwa on d odr hand didn’t make any impact on it! It ws like Wiz-kid wearing dt trouser dey call “carrot” he didn’t start it bt made it Trend. Imma gve it to Burna-Boy

  2. Hmmmmm…isnor a hard sumtin…. Issit not bcz of Psy dey strtd wearin dat shade ni ?:s *british accent* oh well, I think B-boy made it trend tho cz ion tink I’ve seen Tiwa on it…soo amma stick wit B!

  3. Hmmmmm…isnor a hard sumtin…. Issit not bcz of Psy dey strtd wearin dat shade ni ?:s *british accent* oh well, I think B-boy made it trend tho cz ion tink I’ve seen Tiwa on it…soo amma stick wit B!

  4. I’m gonna go with the rest and give it to Burna boy……………’cos he is consistent in wearing the same type of shades, even if he wasn’t the first to be spotted with it, he made it his signature .

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s